.

Congratulations to the winners and those highly commended at the 2021 Construction Marketing Awards!

The Construction Marketing Awards showcase the construction industry’s creativity, innovation and effectiveness in marketing. Being on the list of finalists is a badge of honour, and we hope those who have succeeded wear it with pride!

01. Strategic Planning & Management
Deceuninck (MRA Marketing)
Genuit (SLG Marketing) – WINNER
Hydrorock Solutions (Built for Marketing)
SAS International (Built for Marketing)

02. Best Product Launch
ADEY Innovation – WINNER
MEDITE SMARTPLY
Optima Products

03. Best use of Press & Public Relations
Deceuninck (MRA Marketing)
Esh Group (Mediaworks) – WINNER
Häfele UK (Unhooked Communications)
Jacksons Fencing (The Think Tank)
NBS (The Think Tank)
This Land (Fabrick)
UK Connect (The Think Tank)

04. Best use of Website
Buzon UK (Insynth Marketing)
Future Transport Vision Group (Harris Creative)
ROCKWOOL UK – WINNER
Sanipex Group (Workhouse)
Work in Mind

05. Best Digital Campaign
Keystone Lintels (Fabrick)
MEDITE SMARTPLY (Ridgemount & Fabrick)
Milwaukee
Optima (Fabrick)
Prysmian (Ridgemount) – WINNER
West Fraser

06. Best International Campaign
Bluebeam – WINNER
HAKI (Fabrick)

07. Best Social Media Campaign
Altecnic
Collard Group (Harris Creative)
Knauf (Ridgemount) – WINNER
MEDITE SMARTPLY (Ridgemount & Fabrick)
Purdy (CIB)
Talking Trade (ELECTRIC HOUSE)
West Fraser

08. Best Thought Leadership Campaign
Contour Heating (Insynth Marketing)
Geberit (WAA Chosen)
MEDITE SMARTPLY
NBS (The Think Tank) – WINNER
ROCKWOOL UK (Technical Marketing & PR)

09. Best use of Events & Live Marketing
Jewson (WAA Chosen)
Keystone Lintels (Fabrick)
NBS
ROCKWOOL UK (Technical Marketing & PR)
Schüco (The Schüco Excellence Awards) – WINNER
SIG

10. Best use of Direct Marketing – No award in this category

11. Best use of Advertising
Alpha Heating Innovation (CIB)
Bluebeam
Bradfords Building Supplies – WINNER
MEDITE SMARTPLY (Fabrick & Farrar Media)

12. Best Branding & Positioning
Accsys (Mr B & Friends)
Siderise (SLG Marketing)
HartDixon (The Brand Marquee)
Zentia (Wyatt International)  – WINNER

13. Best Distributor Marketing Campaign
Bradfords Building Supplies (Good Eggs) – WINNER
Toolstation (ELECTRIC HOUSE)

14. Best Professional Services Marketing Campaign
HartDixon (The Brand Marquee)
Sound Zero (Insynth Marketing) – WINNER
Whitecode Consulting (Fabrick)

15. Best Stakeholder/Internal Communications Campaign
Novus Property Solutions (Harris Creative) – WINNER
This Land (Fabrick)

16. Best Built Environment Member Organisation Marketing Campaign
Construction Products Association (MRA Marketing) – WINNER
Structural Timber Association (CIB)

17. Best Contractor Marketing Campaign
Aquamark Cleaning (Insynth Marketing)
Novus Property Solutions (Harris Creative) – WINNER
This Land (Fabrick)

18. Best use of Research and Insight
Häfele UK (Unhooked Communications)
Hanson Cement (MRA Marketing)
NBS
This Land (Fabrick) – WINNER
Unhooked Communications

19. Best use of Content Marketing
Contour Heating (Insynth Marketing)
Komfort Partitioning (Built for Marketing)
SAS International (Built for Marketing)
Sound Zero (Insynth Marketing)
Structural Timber Association (CIB) – WINNER

20. Best Application of Marketing Technology
Aquamark Cleaning (Insynth Marketing)
Wienerberger (POPcomms) – WINNER

21. Best Low Budget Campaign
Prysmian (Ridgemount)
SureCav (The Think Tank)
Talking Trade (ELECTRIC HOUSE)
Unhooked Communications – WINNER

22. Best Mid-Range Budget Campaign
Bradfords Building Supplies (Good Eggs) – WINNER
Keylite Roof Windows
West Fraser

23. Best Big Budget Campaign
Alpha Heating Innovation (CIB)
Jewson (WAA Chosen)
Keystone Lintels
MEDITE SMARTPLY (Fabrick, Ridgemount, Mutual, & Farrar Media)
Milwaukee
Schüco (Ridgemount)
Structural Timber Association (CIB)
Zentia (Wyatt International)- WINNER

24. PR Agency of the Year
CIB
Refresh PR
Ridgemount – WINNER
Unhooked Communications

25. Small Agency of the Year
Refresh PR
SWW Marketing
Unhooked Communications – WINNER

26. Agency of the Year
CIB
Fabrick – WINNER
Insynth Marketing
Ridgemount
SLG Marketing
WAA Chosen

27. Marketing Team of the Year
ADEY Innovation – WINNER
Bradfords Building Supplies
Häfele UK
Smith Brothers Stores
Thomann-Hanry®

28. Young Marketer of the Year
Sean Mason, Altecnic
Hiba Okba, ROCKWOOL UK – WINNER
Dan Robinson, NBS

29. Emerging Agency Star of the Year
Verity Bailey, MRA Marketing
Rose Pickering, Harris Creative
Dorian Wallace, Insynth Marketing – WINNER