2013 Winners

1. Strategic Planning and Management

  • EH Smith – MRA Marketing – Winner!
  • Lafarge Tarmac
  • Reynaers at Home

2. Sustainability as a Marketing Strategy

  • Carillion – CIB Communications – Winner!
  • Jewson – Highly Commended

3. Best Campaign under £25,000

  • Brandon Hire – Alive
  • Clugston Group – Shrewdd Marketing – Highly Commended
  • Design & Display Ltd  – Harris Associates
  • ISG – Winner!
  • RICS – Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors

4. Best Campaign over £25,000

  • JELD-WEN – Jaywing
  • Lafarge Tarmac – Winner!
  • Minster Roofing and Roofline
  • NHBC

5. Best Product Launch

  • Howarth Timber Group – Harris Associates
  • JELD-WEN – Jaywing
  • Knauf
  • Lafarge Tarmac – Highly Commended
  • Safehinge – ThinkFrog Marketing – Winner!
  • SWISSPACER – MRA Marketing

6. Best use of Press and Public Relations

  • Lafarge Tarmac
  • Polypipe – Refresh PR – Winner!
  • Sustainable Building Solutions -Willoughby Public Relations – Highly Commended
  • Tata Steel and British Constructional Steelwork Association – Highly Commended

7. Best use of Website

  • Door-Stop – MRA Marketing – Winner!
  • Carillion – CIB Communications
  • Contour Casings
  • JELD-WEN – Highly Commended
  • Tata Steel and British Constructional Steelwork Association

8. Best Digital Campaign

  • Isover, Saint-Gobain – indigoRiver Creative
  • P C Henderson Ltd – Highly Commended
  • RIW Ltd – CIB Communications – Highly Commended
  • Weber, Saint Gobain – indigoRiver Creative – Winner!

9. Best Social Media Campaign

  • British Gypsum – Tangerine B2B
  • Knauf Insulation – CIB Communications
  • Lafarge Tarmac – Winner!

10. Best Mobile Campaign

  • Lafarge Tarmac – Winner!
  • P C Henderson Ltd

11. Best use of Events and Live Marketing

  • CBG’s OPCN
  • Celotex – CFA
  • Everglade Windows – Balls 2 Marketing
  • Howarth Timber Group – Harris Associates
  • NICEIC – Winner!

12. Best use of Direct Marketing

  • Certsure – Cogent Elliott
  • RICS – Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors – Winner!

13. Best use of Advertising

  • Celotex – CFA – Highly Commended
  • Murphy – MGA – Winner!
  • RICS – Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors
  • Weber, Saint Gobain – indigoRiver Creative
  • Westco Flow Control Ltd – Marketecture

14. Best Branding and Positioning

  • AluK (GB) – The Think Tank
  • Lafarge Tarmac – Highly Commended
  • Polypipe Building Products – Rare Creative Group
  • Reynaers at Home – Mobas/Iceni – Winner!

15. Best Professional Services Marketing Campaign

  • Consumer Credit Solutions – MRA Marketing
  • Build Check Ltd – Balls 2 Marketing
  • Dexter Moren Associates – Winner!
  • Groundforce

16. Agency of the Year

  • Alive – Winner!
  • CFA – Highly Commended
  • CIB Communications
  • Rare Creative Group
  • Ridgemount PR
  • Saentys

17. Marketing Team of the Year

  • Celotex
  • Certsure-  Highly Commended
  • Polypipe Building Products – Winner!
  • Tata Steel and the British Constructional Steelwork Association

18. Emerging Talent – Young Marketer of the Year

  • Crofton – Katie Neal – Winner!
  • Cundall – Joanne Sim
  • Novus Property Solutions – Sophie Seddon – Highly Commended