Below is the shortlist of finalists for the 23 categories of the Construction Marketing Awards 2018.

If you’re on it, a huge congratulations! It’s a great achievement. The winners were announced at the Gala Dinner Presentation on November 29th 2018. Congratulations to all  winners and highly commended.

1.Strategic Planning & Management
Fibo (MRA Marketing)
Komfort Partitioning (Built for Marketing)
Prysmian Group (Ridgemount PR) – WINNER

2.Best Product Launch
BMI Redland
Certsure (RBH) – WINNER
Senior Architectural Systems (Harris)
TradeHelp (CIB)

3.Best use of Press & Public Relations
Formica Group (The Think Tank)
gpad london (The Think Tank) – Highly Commended
Heating Installer Awards (Refresh PR) -WINNER
Modern Masonry (The Think Tank)
MyGlazing.com (Refresh PR)
TradeHelp (CIB)

4.Best use of website
Cre8 Joinery Solutions (Harris)
MEDITE SMARTPLY
Multi-Comfort Saint-Gobain (Pauley Creative/Unhooked Communications) – WINNER
HS2 (Studio 24)
The Carey Group (CIB and Mutual)

5.Best Digital Campaign
Jewson – WINNER
Leica Geosystems (The Think Tank)
Prysmian UK (Ridgemount PR)
Multi-Comfort Saint-Gobain (Unhooked Communications/Pauley Creative)

6.Best Social Media Campaign
Jewson – WINNER
Prysmian UK (Ridgemount PR)
Speedy Hire
Washroom Washroom (Harris)

7.Best use of Events and Live Marketing
Armstrong Ceiling Solutions (Wyatt International/Just Practising)
Certsure (Saville, Vue & RBH) – WINNER
Finning UK & Ireland (Edson Evers)
NHBC
RIW (CIB) – Highly Commended

8.Best use of Direct Marketing
Armstrong Ceiling Solutions (Wyatt International)
ISG
Parkeray – WINNER
Premier Guarantee

9.Best use of Advertising
ACO Technologies plc (The Partners, Push Media)
BMI Redland
Bradfords Building Supplies (Good Eggs)
Certsure (RBH) – WINNER
Gerflor (The Studio 4)

10.Best Branding & Positioning
ACO Technologies (The Partners + PUSH Media) – WINNER
Fibo (MRA Marketing)
ITC (UnitedUs)
Senior Architectural Systems (Harris)
Thomann-Hanry®

11.Best Distributor Marketing Campaign
Gibbs & Dandy
Graham
Jewson – WINNER
Tarmac Cement

12.Best Professional Services Marketing Campaign
Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (Ridgemount PR)
Glenny (Holistic) – WINNER

13.Best Contractor Marketing Campaign
ISG – WINNER
Parkeray
Washroom Washroom (Harris)

14.Best use of Research and Insight
Glass and Glazing Federation
Graham
Jacksons Fencing (The Think Tank)
Senior Architectural Systems (Harris) – WINNER

15.Best use of Content Marketing
Armstrong Ceiling Solutions (Wyatt International)
Freeman Homes
Jewson (Tangerine Communications)
LABC Warranty (Reckless) – WINNER
Leica Geosystems (The Think Tank)
Prysmian Group (Ridgemount PR)

16.Best Low Budget (<£25k) Campaign
Constructing Excellence Kent (Built for Marketing) – Highly Commended
Elliotts – WINNER
Eurocell
Gibbs & Dandy
Parkeray

17.Best Mid-Range Budget (£25k-£50k) Campaign
Heating Installer Awards (Refresh PR)
Imperial Bricks (MRA Marketing)
MyGlazing.com (Refresh PR)
VBH (MRA Marketing)
Whitesales (Clockwise Marketing) – WINNER

18.Best Big Budget (£50k+) Campaign
BMI Redland
Bradfords Building Supplies (Good Eggs)
Certsure (RBH) – WINNER
Leica Geosystems (The Think Tank)
Tarmac Cement
Tata Steel

19.PR Agency of the Year
CIB – WINNER
Holistic
Refresh PR
Ridgemount PR

20.Small Agency of the Year
Built for Marketing
Chapman Consulting
Holistic – WINNER
Huddle Digital

21.Agency of the Year
CIB
Fabrick – WINNER
Holistic
Purplex
Ridgemount PR
The Think Tank

22.Marketing Team of the Year
Certsure
Gibbs & Dandy – WINNER

23.Emerging talent – Young Marketer of the Year
Lucía García, Certsure – WINNER
Sam Hiner, Ridgemount PR – Highly Commended
Amrik Sanghera, Knauf – Highly Commended